Sep 16, 2007

Evan Rachel Wood Biography

Name: Evan Rachel Wood
Birth Name: Evan Rachael Wood
Birthdate: Sept. 7, 1987
Birthplace: Raleigh, N.C.


When she was 7 years old, Wood auditioned for the child lead in 1994's Interview With the Vampire, which ultimately went to Kirsten Dunst. Soon thereafter, she and her family packed their bags for Los Angeles, and Wood quickly found herself in TV shows and films like 1998's Practical Magic (opposite A-listers Sandra Bullock and Nicole Kidman). From 2000-2002, she was a regular face on Once and Again and was one half of an onscreen relationship with Mischa Barton. She shared the spotlight with her onscreen father Al Pacino in 2002's S1m0ne. The following year, Wood became a Sundance darling in Thirteen, a script written by Nikki Reed at age 13. But her boldest move to prove her adulthood: dating alt-rocker Marilyn Manson.

5 Things:

1. She received her high school diploma at age 13.
2. She has a black belt in Tae Kwon Do.
3. She was set to star in both Mean Girls and Raise Your Voice, but she was unable to accommodate production schedule changes. The roles went to Lindsay Lohan and Hilary Duff, respectively.
4. She is Jewish.
5. In 2003, Vogue Magazine named her one of the "It Girls of Hollywood."


On receiving the script to Down in the Valley: "I got a call from my mom and she was like, 'This new script arrived, and Edward Norton's attached to it.' He's one of my favorite actors, so right away I was like, 'Of course I'll read it.'"
— Interview Magazine, May 2006


2004: Golden Globe nomination: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama), Thirteen

Recent Films:

Across the Universe - (2007) - Actor
King of California - (2007) - Actor
Running With Scissors - (2006) - Actor
Down in the Valley - (2006) - Actor
The Upside of Anger - (2005) - Actor
View all films

Sites for Evan Rachel Wood

Related Posts


Anonymous said...

Download mp3 songs, Video songs, Wallpapers or Full Movie

(Bollywood, Hollywood, Telugu and Tamil Movies)

Download mp3 songs

Download or Watch Online Video

Download Full Movie

Download Wallpapers of Actress

Download Movie Wallpapers

Download mp3 songs, Video songs, Wallpapers or Full Movie

Latest Tpoics of this site :

Download Bhoothnath Video Songs

Download Meet Bill Hollywood Movie(2008)

Download Baby Mama movie(2008)

Download Love Songs Bollywood movie (2008)

Download Pandi Songs (2008)

Watch or Download Akku movie (2008)

Download What Happens In Vegas movie(2008)

Download War, Inc. movie(2008)

Download my mom's new boyfriend movie (2008)

Download chennai superkings songs

Download Aayutham Seivom songs (2008)

Download Speed Racer Movie (2008)

Download Khushboo songs (2008)

Download Bhootnath movie (2008)

Download sonal chauhan Actress Wallpapers

Download Katherine Heigl Wallpapers

Download ileana Wallpapers

Download Anamika Video songs (2008)

Download Anamika movie(2008)

Watch Sirf Video songs (2008)

Watch Jalsa Video Songs (2008)

Download Jalsa wallpapers (2008)

Watch Kantri Video Songs (2008)

Download Rang Rasiya Wallpapers (2008)

Download Ankit, Pallavi & Friends Songs

Download Anamika Songs (2008)

Download Ghatothkach songs (2008)

Download Jalsa (2008) telugu movie

Download Kantri Wallpapers (2008)

Download Raat Gayi Baat Gayi wallpapers (2008)

Download Don Muthuswami video songs (2008)

Download Don Muthuswami Songs (2008)

Download Dhoom Dadakka Video Songs (2008)

Download Hastey Hastey (2008) Wallpapers

Download Dhoom Dadakka (2008) songs

Download The Awakening (2008) Songs

Download Hastey Hastey Video Songs

Download Anushka Shetty Wallpapers

Download Kalidasu Telugu Movie (2008)

Download Too Hot Too Cool (2008) Songs, IPL POP

Download Mr White Mr Black movie (2008)

Download Hastey Hastey Songs (2008)

Download Shamur Shardana Songs - Pop Album

Download Sirf (2008) Movie

Kuruvi Video Songs Download

Download Tashan movie (2008)

Download Katrina kaif Wallpapers

Download Aashayein Wallpapers

Download The Number 23 (2007) movie

Download Vaana Telugu songs

Post a Comment